Eurogolf Society

 

Eurogolf Medal inc Millenium Masters

 

Printed: 11 October 2019

 

Competition Result

Competition played on 10 October 2019 at La Marquesa 2 (Blocks).

Full Net Result

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Overall Position

 

 

Score

 

Placing

Countback

Overall Winners

1

Liz Roberts

 

89 - 29 = 60

 

Overall Winner

 

 

 

 

2

John Barraclough

 

67 - 05 = 62

 

Overall Runner-Up &  
Lowest Gross Score

 

 

 

 

3

Arty Crammon

 

73 - 07 = 66

 

Overall 3rd

 

 

 

 

4

Pete Cleaver

 

73 - 06 = 67

 

Overall 4th

 

 

 

 

Division 1

(Handicaps up to 16.4)

5

John Kirkwood

 

84 - 16 = 68

 

Division 1 - Winner

Last Nine Holes

 

 

 

6

Stuart Allen

 

78 - 10 = 68

 

Division 1 - Runner-Up

 

 

 

 

7

Alan Venables

 

85 - 16 = 69

 

 

Last Hole

 

 

 

8

Bill Martin

 

79 - 10 = 69

 

 

Last Nine Holes

 

 

 

10

Glen Roberts

 

80 - 11 = 69

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Russ Todd

 

81 - 11 = 70

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

John Dodds

 

85 - 14 = 71

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

Peter Gartside

 

83 - 11 = 72

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

Graham Rees

 

80 - 07 = 73

 

 

Last Nine Holes

 

 

 

19

Duncan Roberts

 

85 - 12 = 73

 

 

Last Three Holes

 

 

 

20

Pino Perito

 

85 - 12 = 73

 

 

Last Nine Holes

 

 

 

21

Carin Van de Kruijs

 

89 - 16 = 73

 

 

Last Nine Holes

 

 

 

23

Ian R Pegg

 

89 - 16 = 73

 

 

Last Nine Holes

 

 

 

24

Bob Buckeridge

 

84 - 11 = 73

 

 

Last Nine Holes

 

 

 

25

Paul Manning

 

85 - 12 = 73

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

Gary Grierson

 

89 - 15 = 74

 

 

Last Nine Holes

 

 

 

28

Felix Mallon

 

84 - 10 = 74

 

 

Last Nine Holes

 

 

 

29

Tommy Cotgrave

 

85 - 11 = 74

 

 

Last Nine Holes

 

 

 

31

Sue Forbes

 

87 - 13 = 74

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

Robin Richards

 

92 - 16 = 76

 

 

 

 

 

 

40

Tony Forbes

 

86 - 09 = 77

 

 

 

 

 

 

45

Duane James

 

94 - 16 = 78

 

 

 

 

 

 

63

Andre Johansen

 

103 - 15 = 88

 

 

 

 

 

 

-

George McCallum

 

No Return

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 2

(Handicaps 16.5 to 23.4)

15

Dave Nicholls

 

88 - 17 = 71

 

Division 2 - Winner

 

 

 

 

16

Jeff Lynch

 

91 - 19 = 72

 

Division 2 - Runner-Up

 

 

 

 

22

Ellen Johansen

 

96 - 23 = 73

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

Dianne Bailey

 

94 - 20 = 74

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

Ian Turner

 

96 - 21 = 75

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

Linda Lynch

 

94 - 18 = 76

 

 

Last Nine Holes

 

 

 

34

Gloria Manning

 

94 - 18 = 76

 

 

Last Nine Holes

 

 

 

37

Debbie Weedon

 

96 - 20 = 76

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

Sue Walsh

 

97 - 20 = 77

 

 

Last Nine Holes

 

 

 

42

John Fairhurst

 

97 - 20 = 77

 

 

Last Nine Holes

 

 

 

44

Brian Walsh

 

95 - 18 = 77

 

 

 

 

 

 

46

John Hill

 

101 - 23 = 78

 

 

Last Nine Holes

 

 

 

47

John Connolly

 

97 - 19 = 78

 

 

Last Nine Holes

 

 

 

48

Geoff Evans

 

101 - 23 = 78

 

 

Last Six Holes

 

 

 

49

David Blanchette

 

95 - 17 = 78

 

 

Last Nine Holes

 

 

 

51

Ed Silvester

 

101 - 23 = 78

 

 

 

 

 

 

53

Margaret Perito

 

99 - 20 = 79

 

 

 

 

 

 

54

Gordon Bourne

 

102 - 22 = 80

 

 

Last Nine Holes

 

 

 

55

Morag Turner

 

101 - 21 = 80

 

 

 

 

 

 

56

David Horne

 

103 - 22 = 81

 

 

 

 

 

 

61

Sean O´Reilly

 

106 - 19 = 87

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 3

(Handicaps 23.5 to 54.0)

9

Ken Brett

 

94 - 25 = 69

 

Division 3 - Winner

 

 

 

 

13

Phyllis Venables

 

98 - 27 = 71

 

Division 3 - Runner-Up

Last Nine Holes

 

 

 

14

Claire Todd

 

107 - 36 = 71

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

Eamonn Devine

 

104 - 30 = 74

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

Lauraine Walker

 

102 - 26 = 76

 

 

Last Six Holes - Front 9

 

 

 

36

Kev Bonser

 

102 - 26 = 76

 

 

 

 

 

 

39

David Valentine

 

101 - 24 = 77

 

 

Last Nine Holes

 

 

 

43

Pam Cook

 

110 - 33 = 77

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

Jan Shorley

 

104 - 26 = 78

 

 

 

 

 

 

52

Norman Woods

 

103 - 24 = 79

 

 

 

 

 

 

57

Barbara Jones

 

114 - 32 = 82

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

Chris Stanley

 

109 - 25 = 84

 

 

Last Nine Holes

 

 

 

59

Beverly Fairhurst

 

113 - 29 = 84

 

 

Last Nine Holes

 

 

 

60

Jean Goodwin

 

114 - 30 = 84

 

 

 

 

 

 

62

Barry Wilson

 

116 - 29 = 87

 

 

 

 

 

 

64

Brian Jones

 

123 - 28 = 95

 

 

 

 

 

 

-

Tony Stanley

 

No Return

 

 

 

 

 

 

-

Terry Jones

 

No Return

 

 

 

 

 

 

Number of Cards Processed = 67 [Division 1 = 24, Division 2 = 21, Division 3 = 18]

 

Competition Format:

Singles Regular Stroke Play competition. Handicap allowance: Full allowance.

Computed Buffer Adjustment (CBA):

This Competition was non-qualifying for handicap purposes.

Ties:

Where a player is placed ahead of the following player in the results, based upon matching scorecards ('Countback'), the 'Countback' column documents the winning section of their scorecard.