Eurogolf Society

 

June Stableford and Presidents Trophy

 

Printed: 19 June 2020

 

Competition Result

Competition played on 18 June 2020 at La Marquesa February (La Marquesa February Plates).

Full Net Result

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adjst Pts

Hcap Chg

New Hcap

Overall Position

 

 

Score (Strokes Rcd)

 

Placing

Countback

Overall Winners

 

39

-0.9

16.1

1

Clive Horne

 

39 pts (19)

 

Overall Winner

 

 

 

 

 

38

-0.6

14.0

2

Pino Perito

 

38 pts (16)

 

Overall Runner-Up

 

 

 

 

 

36

0

6.4

3

Graham Rees

 

36 pts (07)

 

Overall 3rd

 

 

 

 

 

34

0

20.4

4

John Fairhurst

 

34 pts (22)

 

Overall 4th

 

 

 

 

Division 1

(Handicaps up to 16.4)

 

34

0

11.0

5

Tommy Cotgrave

 

34 pts (12)

 

Division 1 - Winner

Last Nine Holes

 

 

 

 

34

0

7.5

6

Arty Crammon

 

34 pts (08)

 

Division 1 - Runner-Up

 

 

 

 

 

33

0

12.5

7

Russ Todd

 

33 pts (13)

 

Division 1 - 3rd

Last Nine Holes

 

 

 

 

33

0

15.3

8

Kenneth Bell

 

33 pts (17)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

+0.1

12.1

10

Felix Mallon

 

32 pts (13)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

+0.1

6.8

17

Pete Cleaver

 

31 pts (07)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

+0.1

12.6

24

Paul Manning

 

29 pts (13)

 

 

Last Nine Holes

 

 

 

 

29

+0.1

14.1

25

Steven Mcleod

 

29 pts (15)

 

 

Last Six Holes

 

 

 

 

29

+0.1

16.3

27

Robin Richards

 

29 pts (18)

 

 

Last Nine Holes

 

 

 

 

29

+0.1

4.2

28

Jack Simpson

 

29 pts (04)

 

 

Last Nine Holes

 

 

 

 

29

+0.1

9.8

31

Stuart Allen

 

29 pts (10)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

+0.1

16.4

32

Colin Anelay

 

28 pts (18)

 

 

Last Nine Holes

 

 

 

 

28

+0.1

10.5

34

Bill Martin

 

28 pts (11)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

+0.1

6.9

37

George McCallum

 

27 pts (07)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

+0.1

11.7

40

Duncan Roberts

 

26 pts (12)

 

 

Last Nine Holes

 

 

 

 

26

+0.1

11.8

41

Malcolm Foskett

 

26 pts (13)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

+0.1

10.3

42

Glen Roberts

 

25 pts (11)

 

 

Last Nine Holes

 

 

 

 

25

+0.1

13.0

43

John Dodds

 

25 pts (14)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

+0.1

16.2

45

Steve Sayers

 

24 pts (17)

 

 

Last Nine Holes

 

 

 

 

24

+0.1

5.4

47

John Barraclough

 

24 pts (05)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

+0.1

11.9

50

Karen Simpson

 

23 pts (14)

 

 

Last Nine Holes

 

 

 

 

23

+0.1

13.6

52

Fred Reeve

 

23 pts (15)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

+0.1

16.2

54

Andre Johansen

 

22 pts (17)

 

 

Last Nine Holes

 

 

 

 

22

+0.1

14.1

55

Peter Conlin

 

22 pts (15)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

+0.1

12.2

60

Keith Davison

 

19 pts (13)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

+0.1

12.1

64

Mike Edwards

 

15 pts (13)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 2

(Handicaps 16.5 to 23.4)

 

33

0

20.6

9

Debbie Weedon

 

33 pts (24)

 

Division 2 - Winner

 

 

 

 

 

32

+0.1

18.0

11

Dave Nicholls

 

32 pts (20)

 

Division 2 - Runner-Up

Last Three Holes

 

 

 

 

32

0

20.1

12

Margaret Perito

 

32 pts (24)

 

Division 2 - 3rd

Last Six Holes

 

 

 

 

32

+0.1

18.4

13

Steve Yoxall

 

32 pts (20)

 

 

Last Nine Holes

 

 

 

 

32

+0.1

16.9

14

Jeff Lynch

 

32 pts (18)

 

 

Last Nine Holes

 

 

 

 

32

+0.1

17.2

15

Alan Venables

 

32 pts (19)

 

 

Last Three Holes

 

 

 

 

32

0

21.2

16

Morag Turner

 

32 pts (25)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

+0.1

21.5

20

Sean O´Reilly

 

30 pts (23)

 

 

Last Six Holes

 

 

 

 

30

+0.1

22.3

21

Hedy Paehlig

 

30 pts (26)

 

 

Last Nine Holes

 

 

 

 

30

+0.1

18.5

23

Ian R Pegg

 

30 pts (20)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

+0.1

16.9

29

Duane James

 

29 pts (18)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

+0.1

22.1

33

Terry O´Connell

 

28 pts (24)

 

 

Last Nine Holes

 

 

 

 

28

+0.1

18.6

35

Linda Lynch

 

28 pts (22)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

+0.1

18.4

38

Steve Darlington

 

27 pts (20)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

+0.1

18.5

39

David Blanchette

 

26 pts (20)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

+0.1

17.8

49

Albert Cook

 

23 pts (19)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

+0.1

23.0

56

Terry Sayers

 

22 pts (25)

 

 

Last Nine Holes

 

 

 

 

22

+0.1

17.4

57

Dave Edwards

 

22 pts (19)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

+0.1

22.5

61

Ed Silvester

 

19 pts (25)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

+0.1

19.2

63

Gloria Manning

 

18 pts (23)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

+0.1

21.0

66

Ellen Johansen

 

11 pts (25)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 3

(Handicaps 23.5 to 54.0)

 

31

+0.1

24.0

18

John Hill

 

31 pts (26)

 

Division 3 - Winner

 

 

 

 

 

30

+0.1

26.3

19

Bruce Gordon

 

30 pts (29)

 

Division 3 - Runner-Up

Last Nine Holes

 

 

 

 

30

+0.1

27.7

22

Kev Bonser

 

30 pts (30)

 

Division 3 - 3rd

 

 

 

 

 

29

+0.1

31.6

26

Bev Evans

 

29 pts (35)

 

 

Last Nine Holes

 

 

 

 

29

+0.1

24.5

30

Liz Roberts

 

29 pts (29)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

+0.1

25.9

36

Sharon Horne

 

27 pts (30)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

+0.1

26.6

44

Phyllis Venables

 

25 pts (31)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

+0.1

29.1

46

Brian Jones

 

24 pts (32)

 

 

Last Nine Holes

 

 

 

 

24

+0.1

29.1

48

Barry Wilson

 

24 pts (32)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

+0.1

28.4

51

Jan Shorley

 

23 pts (33)

 

 

Last Six Holes

 

 

 

 

23

0

36.2

53

Claire Todd

 

23 pts (42)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

+0.1

26.0

58

Ken Brett

 

21 pts (29)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

+0.1

29.2

59

Tony Stanley

 

20 pts (32)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

+0.1

25.8

62

Monique Reeve

 

18 pts (30)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

+0.1

31.9

65

Chris Stanley

 

15 pts (37)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

+0.1

27.9

67

Terry Jones

 

10 pts (31)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Number of Cards Processed = 67 [Division 1 = 26, Division 2 = 21, Division 3 = 16]

 

Competition Format:

Singles Stableford competition. Handicap allowance: Full allowance.

Computed Buffer Adjustment (CBA):

Computed Buffer Adjustment = 0.

Ties:

Where a player is placed ahead of the following player in the results, based upon matching scorecards ('Countback'), the 'Countback' column documents the winning section of their scorecard.